Adventure Racing Ontario
Series Standings for 2018

Results as of July 31, 2018. For the full list of ranked teams click here.

Coed Division

  1. The Tenacious Turtles (Keegan McCallum, Sage McKay, Ryan Wicks, Jared Lenos)
  2. Locked and Loaded (Michele Kitson, Andrew Box)
  3. No Turning Back (Rick Swinson, Laura MacDermaid)
  4. Connini (Carolyn Connell, Duane Frattini)
  5. Spinning Out of Control (Kelly Legge, Chris Legge, Greg Diamond, Wayne Bennett)

Female Division

  1. Gruesome Twosome (Jennifer Siren, Katherine Siren)
  2. Dirt Divas (Stephanie Rhea, Nicky Cote)
  3. The Breakfast Club (Tracy Roth, Ginger Gibson, Emily Donkers, Kimberly MacKinnon)
  4. Define Lost (Kyra Paterson, Rebecca Spark)
  5. That's not on the map (Amber Panchyshyn, Iris Neher)

Male Division

  1. Tickled Pickles (Dan Arki, Ben Walkowiak, Andrew Arki)
  2. 2 1/2 MENiscuses (Mike Waddington, Richard Erlich, Angus Doughty)
  3. Race Day Rush (Adrian Makurat, Adam Suszka, Jacek Jackiewicz)
  4. Outliers (Cameron Farrell, Peter Denison, Craig Adkins, Patrice Pellerin, Dan Travis)
  5. Feelin' Like We're 70 (Sean Power, Steve Glenney)

Adventure Racing Ontario
Series Standings for 2017

Final results as of December 31, 2017. For the full list of ranked teams click here.

Coed Division

  1. Long Sault Longshots (Robert Makurat, Dorota Urbaniak, Dave Corner, Glenn Edwards)
  2. No Turning Back (Rick Swinson, Laura MacDermaid)
  3. The Tenacious Turtles (Keegan McCallum, Sage McKay, Ryan Wicks, Jared Lenos)
  4. Spinning Out of Control (Kelly Legge, Chris Legge, Gavin Lawson, Greg Diamond)
  5. Push the Limit (Cameron Snoddon, Ela Snoddon)

Female Division

  1. The Breakfast Club (Tracy Roth, Ginger Gibson, Connie Byham, Emily Donkers, Nicole Van Muyen)
  2. Navigate This (Michele Kitson, Willow Barker, Angela Shepard, Angela Silvaggi)
  3. 2Girls1Boat (Cherylle Tardiff, Kimberly MacKinnon)
  4. Funderstorm (Sally Heath, Amber Panchyshyn, Shannon Miller, Kristen Harrison, Kelly Spark)
  5. Madly Off in All Directions (Kim Doogan, Ashley Oliver, Paige De Marchi, Lorna Deeth, Paula, Rein)

Male Division

  1. Adventurists (Andrei Neagoie, Riley Armstrong, Scott Kerr, Nathan Nisbet, Tim Cripps)
  2. Tickled Pickles (Daniel Arki, Ben Walkowiak, Andrew Arki)
  3. Outliers (Peter Denison, Craig Adkins, Scott Wilson, Cam Farrell)
  4. Uphill Both Ways (Matthew Reynolds, Steve Stanisic, Dave Brydson, Rob Francis, Steve Stanisic)
  5. Black Swan Racing (Nathaniel Hoover, Kyle Nesbitt)

Adventure Racing Ontario
Series Standings for 2016

Final as of November 30, 2016. For the full list of ranked teams click here.

Coed Division

  1. Long Sault Longshots (Robert Makurat, Dorota Urbaniak, Jacek Jacowiecz)
  2. Spinning Out of Control (Kelly Legge, Chris Legge, Lawson Gavin, Greg Diamond, Wayne Bennett)
  3. Flatlanders (Shawn Walker, Adriana Walker, Scott Stein, Caleb Walker, Megan Walker)
  4. No Turning Back (Rick Swinson, Laura MacDermaid)
  5. KaChow (Eric Smith, Drake Baird, Angelica Haggert)

Female Division

  1. Navigate This (Michele Kitson, Kelly Jackson, Willow Barker, Angela Shepard, Chandy Johnson)
  2. The Wonderbroads (Kristen Harrison, Heidi Langenberg, Laura Smith, Melanie Boultbee)
  3. Speed Bunnies (Wanda Prochazka, Stina Bridgeman, Sophia Tsouros, Barbara Niess, May Olga Huber)
  4. Dirt Divas (Stephanie Rhea, Nicky Cote)
  5. The Breakfast Club (Tracy Roth, Ginger Gibson, Connie Byham, Melissa Hamilton)

Male Division

  1. RaceDayRush (Adrian Makurat, Jacek Jackiewicz, Marcin Michalik, Adam Suszka)
  2. Crash Splash and Dash (David Varty, Steve Hunter, Brad Elliott, Luc Frechette, Erik Petersen)
  3. Black Swan Racing (Nathaniel Hoover, Kyle Nesbitt, Keegan McCallum)
  4. Flummoxed (Ken Batten, David Crawford, Anthony Subject, Simon Mellor)
  5. Tickled Pickles (Dan Arki, Ben Walkowiak, Andrew Arki)