Adventure Racing Ontario
Series Standings for 2017

Interim results as of June 15, 2017. For the full list of ranked teams click here.

Coed Division

  1. Tenacious Turtles (Keegan McCallum, Sage McKay, Ryan Wicks, Jared Lenos)
  2. Long Sault Longshots (Robert Makurat, Dorota Urbaniak)
  3. No Turning Back (Rick Swinson, Laura MacDermaid)
  4. Storm Beowulf (Cathy Gallagher, Jamie Gallagher)
  5. Attack From Above (Chris Laughren, Ashleigh Laughren, Nicole Johnson)

Female Division

  1. Navigate This (Michele Kitson, Willow Barker, Angela Shepard, Angela Silvaggi)
  2. Whiskey Tango Foxtrot (Candice Stuart, Michelle McShane)
  3. The Sirens (Katherine Siren, Jennifer Siren)
  4. flying squirrels (Fiona Lester, Naomi Bose)
  5. The Breakfast Club (Tracy Roth, Ginger Gibson, Connie Byham, Emily Donkers)

Male Division

  1. Adventurists (Andrei Neagoie, Riley Armstrong, Ben Liang)
  2. Black Swan Racing (Nathaniel Hoover, Kyle Nesbitt)
  3. RickVan Senk (Luka Senk, Claude Anderson, Rick Atkinson, Stu Vander Geest )
  4. Backwoods Boys (Matt Gray, Jeremy Kamutzki)
  5. Ripkin AR (Brad Jennings, Nick Schwass, Jake Schwass, Dan Raymond)

Adventure Racing Ontario
Series Standings for 2016

Final as of November 30, 2016. For the full list of ranked teams click here.

Coed Division

  1. Long Sault Longshots (Robert Makurat, Dorota Urbaniak, Jacek Jacowiecz)
  2. Spinning Out of Control (Kelly Legge, Chris Legge, Lawson Gavin, Greg Diamond, Wayne Bennett)
  3. Flatlanders (Shawn Walker, Adriana Walker, Scott Stein, Caleb Walker, Megan Walker)
  4. No Turning Back (Rick Swinson, Laura MacDermaid)
  5. KaChow (Eric Smith, Drake Baird, Angelica Haggert)

Female Division

  1. Navigate This (Michele Kitson, Kelly Jackson, Willow Barker, Angela Shepard, Chandy Johnson)
  2. The Wonderbroads (Kristen Harrison, Heidi Langenberg, Laura Smith, Melanie Boultbee)
  3. Speed Bunnies (Wanda Prochazka, Stina Bridgeman, Sophia Tsouros, Barbara Niess, May Olga Huber)
  4. Dirt Divas (Stephanie Rhea, Nicky Cote)
  5. The Breakfast Club (Tracy Roth, Ginger Gibson, Connie Byham, Melissa Hamilton)

Male Division

  1. RaceDayRush (Adrian Makurat, Jacek Jackiewicz, Marcin Michalik, Adam Suszka)
  2. Crash Splash and Dash (David Varty, Steve Hunter, Brad Elliott, Luc Frechette, Erik Petersen)
  3. Black Swan Racing (Nathaniel Hoover, Kyle Nesbitt, Keegan McCallum)
  4. Flummoxed (Ken Batten, David Crawford, Anthony Subject, Simon Mellor)
  5. Tickled Pickles (Dan Arki, Ben Walkowiak, Andrew Arki)